fbpx

New Music Festival reMusik.org

+

Eric FISСHER (*1950)
Topographic Long-Range (Russian Premiere, 2008)
for two violas da gamba

Eric FISСHER (*1950)
Topographic Long-Range: Les Géosophiques (Russian Premiere, 2008)
for solo viola da gamba

Bernhard GANDER (*1969)
Darkness awaits us (Russian Premiere, 2013)
for soprano and viola da gamba

Henry VEGA (*1973)
s – Solo (Russian Premiere, 2002)
for viola da gamba and electronics

Eric FISСHER (*1950)
Topographic Long-Range: Deuxième duo (Russian Premiere, 2008)
for two violas da gamba

Vladimir LADOMIROV (*1993)
Black Water (Premiere, 2022)
for solo viola da gamba

Francesco FILIDEI (*1973)
…and here they do not (Russian Premiere, 2014)
for soprano and viola da gamba

Hrachya YESAYAN (*1988)
Opera Domini (Premiere of the new version 2017/2022)
for viola da gamba and electronics

Performers:

Anton Izgagin, viola da gamba
Ljudmila Mikhailova, soprano
Vadim Weinstein, viola da gamba
Hrachya Yesayan, electronics

+
An event of Dom Radio residency

Iannis XENAKIS (1922-2001)
XAS (Russian Premiere, 1987)

Samir TIMAJCHI (*1992)
And again… (Premiere, 2022)

Ulrich KRIEGER (*1962)
silver seeds
flying in the yellow haze of the sun (Russian Premiere, 2008)

Brooks CLARKE (*1991)
The Persistence of Trees (Russian Premiere, 2021) for tenor saxophone

Pablo RUBINO LINDNER (*1986)
Diálogo triádico (Russian Premiere, 2018) for saxophone trio

Georg Friedrich HAAS (*1953)
Saxophone Quartet (Russian Premiere, 2014)

Performers:

Serafima Verkholat
Alexander Zakharenko
Viktor Pivovarov
Viktor Arkharov

An event of Dom Radio residency
+
An event of Dom Radio residency

Andrea SCALMANA (*1997)
Dal capolinea (Premiere, 2022)

Hsin-Hua WANG (*1991)
Telegram Undersea (Russian Premiere, 2016)

Filippo LEPRE (*1995)
Dai processi alla poetica? (Russian Premiere, 2020)

Daiwei LU (*1996)
DAIWEI LU (Russian Premiere, 2020)

Andrzej OJCZENASZ (*1992)
Aurora (Russian Premiere, 2021)

Performers:

Gleb Khokhlov, violin
Vyacheslav Chirkunov, violin
Emil Salaridze, viola
Yulia Migunova, cello